Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, BERMAR HOUSE, 37, LONDON ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£3,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+2.6%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,950
-7.3%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 14 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1JL
← Back to All Properties