Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THIRLMERE AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG30 6XW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+40.9%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+50.9%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+87.1%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 6XW
← Back to All Properties