Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
-5.5%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+106.5%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5LJ
← Back to All Properties