Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, AVON CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 6EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+50.3%
Sold on 14 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+32.5%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 6EQ
← Back to All Properties