Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, APPLEBY AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 7HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+56.5%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-11.5%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+32.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+107.4%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 11 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 7HY
← Back to All Properties