Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WINDSOR STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6RW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,999
Last Sold Price
30 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£28,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£90,999
+46.8%
Sold on 30 September 2023
Terraced
+£28,999 from previous sale
Sale #7
£62,000
-0.1%
Sold on 20 September 2023
Terraced
-£79 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,079
+51.4%
Sold on 23 January 2020
Terraced
+£21,079 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,000
+26.2%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,500
+54.8%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000
+75.0%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 17 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6RW
← Back to All Properties