Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRINDLEFORD PLACE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 2GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 29 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
-0.7%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,995
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 2GT
← Back to All Properties