Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WENTWORTH AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+53.2%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+198.0%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JB
← Back to All Properties