Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, COUNTY ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+22.7%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+11.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-4.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 1 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1QH
← Back to All Properties