Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31B, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2004
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+24.5%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,950
+69.7%
Sold on 25 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
-7.0%
Sold on 2 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+65.2%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
-27.7%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,750
Sold on 15 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3JP
← Back to All Properties