Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, SHENFIELD PLACE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
+40.2%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£585,000
+23.6%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Detached
+£111,875 from previous sale
Sale #2
£473,125
Sold on 17 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9AJ
← Back to All Properties