Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SURREY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£338,000
+76.0%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+8.5%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+108.2%
Sold on 19 April 2005
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2QQ
← Back to All Properties