Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+37.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
-3.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+83.8%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Terraced
+£56,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SX
← Back to All Properties