Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HARROWBY ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 7HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.8%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£42,500
-19.8%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
-19.7%
Sold on 18 May 2011
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+214.3%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000
+23.5%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 7HU
← Back to All Properties