Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TYTHORN DRIVE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,500
+31.6%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+44.6%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£51,634 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,866
+99.9%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,916 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1BS
← Back to All Properties