Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BURGHLEY BROW, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,250
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£81,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£392,250
+26.1%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Detached
+£81,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£311,000
+59.5%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 20 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0QS
← Back to All Properties