Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27B, MOSS LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£899,750
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£94,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£899,750
+11.8%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
+£94,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£805,000
+34.2%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Detached
+£205,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£599,950
-0.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£600,000
+14.7%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£523,000
Sold on 3 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7HP
← Back to All Properties