Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SPRINGFIELD GRANGE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+8.6%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+1.3%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,950
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9QA
← Back to All Properties