57, HAREWOOD AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4AN

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+40.0%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£249,950+12.6%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,000+29.8%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000-3.9%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,950+14.8%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+109.5%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+32.1%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1