16, BROWNING CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH1 5XD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£138,000+80.4%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500-19.0%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500+130.5%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+13.9%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1