Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,500
+33.2%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
-23.2%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-2.9%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,750
Sold on 27 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties