Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, AMBER COURT, 38, SALISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£263,000
+28.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+68.0%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+45.2%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3AA
← Back to All Properties