Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CASTLE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+24.6%
Sold on 18 January 2012
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+9.2%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£25,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,400
+25.9%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£57,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+39.6%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2BQ
← Back to All Properties