20, LOWGATE STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP23 7AS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+38.8%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,950+18.3%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000+13.9%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+194.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+39.3%
Sold on 22 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 17 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1