Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,000
-13.3%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-7.1%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+46.8%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties