Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, BOSTY LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.2%
Price Change
-£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
-14.2%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+91.7%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0JU
← Back to All Properties