Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODWAY ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 7BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+34.2%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
+115.9%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 7BW
← Back to All Properties