Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HYDE VIEW ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,500
-4.9%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 4PA
← Back to All Properties