Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 32, WOODCOTE HOUSE, UPDOWN HILL, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,000
+18.6%
Sold on 11 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+2.8%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+28.7%
Sold on 4 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4GQ
← Back to All Properties