Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GLEBE CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£14,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,995
+81.1%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+58.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+11.1%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7JZ
← Back to All Properties