87, MORANT ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2JB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+40.0%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+105.9%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+104.8%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1