Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£327,000
+85.8%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
-1.9%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Terraced
-£3,410 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,410
+38.0%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
+£49,410 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 11 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SX
← Back to All Properties