Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HIGHCREST GROVE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 8GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£310,000
+19.2%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
-7.8%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,000
+12.8%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+108.3%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 8GH
← Back to All Properties