9, TIGHFIELD WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 5ZS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,750
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£113,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£287,750+64.9%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£113,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,500+7.7%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000+102.5%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+33.3%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+22.4%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1