Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WATERPARK ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£503,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£103,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£503,000
+25.8%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+19.4%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+216.0%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£229,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 28 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9NZ
← Back to All Properties