Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, AVONLEIGH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 3JA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
-3.4%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£445,000
+58.9%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 15 July 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+17.5%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+71.1%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+102.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 3JA
← Back to All Properties