Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, HILLSIDE ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£79,313 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£363,000
+28.0%
Sold on 1 February 2024
Terraced
+£79,313 from previous sale
Sale #4
£283,687
+23.3%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£53,687 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+60.8%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 14 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7PS
← Back to All Properties