Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ORMONT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+22.6%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+63.1%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2BT
← Back to All Properties