Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£187,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+85.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+28.3%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+132.8%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Terraced
+£96,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PY
← Back to All Properties