Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BROOK ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£318,500
+35.5%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+167.7%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 12 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 5RY
← Back to All Properties