Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, CORBET RIDE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,500
+56.1%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+14.7%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-13.4%
Sold on 15 July 2008
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+65.3%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 9 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2SJ
← Back to All Properties