Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WINDMILL WAY, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 4HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,040,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,040,000
+15.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£900,000
+111.8%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,000
Sold on 12 April 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 4HQ
← Back to All Properties