Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, SPROTBROUGH ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+36.6%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+0.5%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 18 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 8 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 8BY
← Back to All Properties