Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LONDON ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,500
+6.5%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+54.0%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,000
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5AX
← Back to All Properties