Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 204, ABITO, 85, GREENGATE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 7NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+6.5%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+23.4%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+25.0%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
-21.8%
Sold on 5 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 11 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 7NB
← Back to All Properties