Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER MAISONETTE, 49, BEXHILL ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+3.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+76.8%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+69.6%
Sold on 11 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0AJ
← Back to All Properties