Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PINEAPPLE ROAD, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+62.2%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
-3.1%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£381,750
+30.7%
Sold on 19 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£89,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+63.1%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+27.9%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 20 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 9JN
← Back to All Properties