Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, MILFOIL DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8BR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+9.2%
Sold on 3 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+70.1%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+39.9%
Sold on 10 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+20.5%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 19 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8BR
← Back to All Properties