Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARK ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+76.6%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+38.6%
Sold on 10 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+78.4%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 2 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2AS
← Back to All Properties