Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, GORDON ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+10.5%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+32.3%
Sold on 8 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+75.7%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
-29.2%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,495
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5LX
← Back to All Properties